Yamaha YSP-1600 in Black

Yamaha YSP-1600 cinema soundbar

Out Of Stock
"Ever evolving, this latest iteration of the Yamaha virtual surround range is aimed to provide a sub £500 system that delivers 5.1 channel surround sound from a single bar.

This latest version also incorporates MusicCast, Yamaha's multi room sound system that will enable you to stream throughout the home and, with the addition of other MusicCast products, have a wireless multi room system."
Our Price: £0.00

Price as configured: £0.00

Details

  • MusicCast for audio enjoyment in every room
  • Compatible with various music streaming services
  • Digital Sound Projector technology with eight array speakers reproduces true 5.1ch surround sound
  • Dual upward-facing built-in subwoofers with bass reflex ports deliver high response and clear bass sound
  • Provides a choice of five CINEMA DSP programmes
  • Compatible with DTS and Dolby Digital
  • Supported high resolution audio codec: Flac/WAV/AIFF 192khz, Apple lossless 96kHz
  • HOME THEATER CONTROLLER (WLAN) app enables detailed settings and easy operation
  • ---Beam setup for adjustment of beam directionality for room size and listening position
  • Bluetooth® for wireless music streaming (SBC/AAC)
  • AirPlay® allows music streaming from Mac, PC, iPod, iPhone, iPad
  • Supports Bluetooth output for pairing YSP-1600 and other Bluetooth equipped products
  • HDMI input with 4K60p Pass through and HDCP2.2
  • OSD supports overlay and ten languages
  • HDMI CEC and Audio Return Channel compatibility
  • Subwoofer output terminal
  • Slim cabinet design: height is only 6.5cm (2-1/2”)

Also known as: YSP1600, YSP 1600

Tech Spec

General

Model YSP-1600

Sound

Maximum surround 5.1
Total power rating 80W
Dolby Atmos No

Inputs and Outputs

HDMI connections 1 in, 1 out
Optical connections 1 in
Analog connections 1 in (minijack)
Bluetooth Yes

Networking

Is it Smart? Yes
Multiroom No
Internet services DLNA (stream from your own computer)

Speakers

Curved screen or soundbar No
Screen size No
Speaker Configuration Soundbar
Speaker Type Active speaker

Measurements

Dimensions (W x H x D) 1,000 x 65 x 130 mm
Net weight 4.7 kg

Accessories

Remote Control Remote control included, Apple app available, Android app available