Yamaha T-D500

Yamaha T-D500 DAB+/AM/FM tuner

Out Of Stock
"Get the most out of radio broadcasts with a high end tuner. This tuner from Yamaha has a DAB+, FM and an AM tuner all built in. Plug it into your hi-fi system to get high quality radio broadcasts at or near the quality of CD."
Our Price: £0.00

Price as configured: £0.00

Details

The Yamaha T-D500 tuner is a high end radio tuner that is capable of picking up DAB+, FM and AM broadcasts. With DAB+ there's a potential to get near CD quality results from your radio stations so you'll get sound quality close to your CD player.

Connect it into your hi-fi via the analog outputs or, if you have an amplifier with a DAC built in, use the digital co-axial or optical outputs for best results.

Also known as: T D500, TD500, TD 500, TD-500

Tech Spec

General

Model T-D500