Yamaha RX-V775

Yamaha RX-V775 7.2 AV receiver

Out Of Stock

"This powerful 7.2 receiver delivers a lot of the money. It's got everything we can think of to ensure that you'll have a receiver to last you

for years. The audio is also outstanding and although there are other receivers on a similar par, we think this should be on top of your list."

Our Price: £0.00

Price as configured: £0.00

Details

This 2013 model is now discontinued so act quickly to snap up a bargain whilst stocks last. All our stock is brand new UK stock so you'll get an excellent deal.

The Yamaha RX-V775 is a powerful 7.2 AV receiver packed full of features. It's easy to set up thanks to the micorphone included and you can enjoy good quality AV sound within minutes (provding you've got speakers of course!). 

As with all Yamaha AV receivers it is crammed full of features. As well as providing great sound it has also got a 4K scaler built in. This can be used whether your screen is standard, HD Ready, Full HD or of course Ultra HD and will give you a much better picture on anything you plug into it.

This 2013 model will be replaced in 2014 by the RX-V777 receiver.

Also known as: RXV775, RX V775, RXV 775, RXV-775

Tech Spec

General

Model RX-V775

Amplifier Section

Maximum surround 7.2
Number of channels 7
Subwoofer pre-outs 2
Power rating at 8 ohms
Power per channel 95W
Biamp capability Yes, by configuring channels
Multiroom 1 other room - same source and volume (A/B speaker switching)

Audio Section

Surround sound processing Dolby Digital Plus, Dolby Pro Logic IIx, Dolby True HD, DTS-HD Master Audio
Set-up microphone Yes
A/V setup format Not specified
THX certified? No

Video Section

Is it 3D? Yes
Supported video formats 576p, 720p, 1080i, 1080p, 1080p24, 4K, Upconverts all signals to HDMI, Upconverts all signals to 4K
Stand-by pass through Yes
4K passthrough Yes

Tuner Section

Tuner AM, FM, Internet radio

Inputs and Outputs

HDMI connections 6 in, (1 on front), 2 out
Component connections 2 in, 1 out
Composite connections 5 in, (1 on front), 1 out
USB connections 1, To playback from USB sticks, To playback from USB hard drives, To playback and charge iPods/iPhones
Analog connections 5 in, 1 out
Optical connections 2 in
Digital Co-axial connections 2 in
Apple connections iPad, iPhone & iPod via USB
Phono connections Yes
Aerial connections 1 x AM input, 1 x FM input
Bluetooth No, optional module available
Pre outs 7.2 pre outs
Headphone output Yes, 6.3 mm

Networking

Is it Smart? Yes
Is it networkable? Yes, wired only but wireless module optional
Internet services DLNA (stream from your own computer), Internet Radio

Accessories

Remote Control Remote control included, Apple app available, Android app available
HDMI lead included? No

Measurements

Dimensions (W x H x D) 435 x 171 x 368 mm
Net weight 10.5 kg