TEAC LP-R500 in Black

TEAC LP-R500 turntable with CD recorder

In Stock

"This record deck is rather unusual - as well as being able to play back from vinyl, cassette and CD, it has also got an FM tuner built in

plus you can record from any of the sources onto CD. As it has speakers built in too this is a one stop shop for audio!"

Our Price: £249.00

Our Price: £269.00

Price as configured: £0.00

* Required Fields

Price as configured: £0.00

Details

The TEAC LP-R500 is an unusual but powerful beast. It's not often we see record decks with speakers built in, nor record decks with CD players built in either. However, add onto that a cassette deck plus an FM or AM tuner and it suddenly becomes a complete entertainment system. 

However, what's even more powerful is that the CD deck can also record to CD-R from the record deck, or the cassette deck, or even the radio. This means you can transform all your music into CD to use elsewhere (such as in the car) which is incredibly convenient.

The system also comes with a remote control.

Also known as: LPR500, LPR 500

Tech Spec

General

Model LP-R500

Amplifier section

Number of channels 2
Power rating at Not specified
Power per channel 3W
Biamp capability No

Speakers

Speaker Configuration Integrated stereo speakers

Disc playback

Disc playback CD, CD-R, CD-RW

Tuner Section

Tuner AM, FM
Tuner presets 9 for FM, 9 for AM

Turntable

Turntable speed 33 rpm, 45 rpm, 78 rpm

Inputs and Outputs

Analog connections 1 in, 1 out
Aerial connections 1 x FM input
Headphone output Yes, 3.5 mm

Accessories

Remote Control Remote control included

Measurements

Dimensions (W x H x D) 470 x 230 x 390 mm
Net weight 11.0 kg