TEAC LP-P1000 in Cherry

TEAC LP-P1000 record player/CD/FM/AM system

Out Of Stock
"This compact system is pretty much everything you'll need if you want to get a decent quality stereo system with both a CD player and a record deck built in. On top of that it's also got an AM and FM tuner so you can pick up your favourite radio stations too!"
Our Price: £0.00

Price as configured: £0.00

Details

The TEAC LP-P1000 stereo system combines a record player with a CD player. As a little touch on top there's also an AM and FM tuner built in too - perfect if you want to enjoy music from a single system without the hassle of having lots of separate items.

The record player works well and delivers a good quality sound through those small speakers. It's capable of playing 78rpm records as well as 33rpm and 45rpm which is unusual and very handy!

The CD player is built into the front of the unit and can play standard CD's but also can play recordable CD's if you happen to have any around. The tuner picks up AM and FM stations and has 20 presets so you can easily store your favourite shows and listen to them quickly and easily.

There's a remote control included too so you can turn up the volume, skip a track on the CD or turn the system off without having to get up. There's even a headphone output if you want to listen in the quiet!

Also known as: LPP1000, LP P1000

Tech Spec

General

Model LP-P1000

Amplifier section

Amplifier type Integrated
Number of channels 2
Power rating at 6 ohms
Power per channel 25W
Total power rating 50W

Speakers

Speaker Configuration Pair of speakers
Speaker Type Bookshelf

Disc playback

Disc playback CD, CD-R, CD-RW
Audio formats MP3, WMA

Tuner Section

Tuner AM, FM
Tuner presets 20 for FM, 20 for AM

Turntable

Turntable speed 33 rpm, 45 rpm, 78 rpm
Cartridge Yes
Dust cover included? Yes

Inputs and Outputs

Analog connections 1 in (minijack), 2 in, 1 out
Aerial connections 1 x AM input, 1 x FM input
Bluetooth Yes
Headphone output Yes, 3.5 mm

Accessories

Remote Control Remote control included

Measurements

Dimensions (W x H x D) 460 × 215 × 380 mm (main unit); 150 × 250 × 224 mm (speaker)
Net weight 6.6 kg (main unit); 2.8 kg (speaker)