Samsung SSG-3570CR rechargeable 3D glasses

Samsung SSG-3570CR rechargeable 3D glasses

In Stock
"No more changing batteries! These glasses will recharge in minutes to give you hours of viewing. Use with your Samsung 3D television instead of the standard battery powered glasses."
£35.90
OR

Details

The SSG-3570CR rechargeable glasses are for use with the Samsung range of televisions. Unlike the standard 3D glasses that come with your television, there is no need to buy batteries to keep these glasses going. Instead there is a built in rechargeable battery, so all you need to do is plug it in via the supplied USB cable to recharge. For quick recharging, you can get around 2 hours of use out for about 2 minutes charge. Keep them fully charged though and you'll get up to 40 hours of use before you need a fresh recharge.

Also known as: SSG3570, SSG3570CR

Tech Spec

General

Model SSG-3570CR

Range

Range No