Samsung BD-F7500

Samsung BD-F7500 Ultra HD Smart 3D Blu-ray player

Out Of Stock
"This 2013 model has been discontinued and we've completely run out of stock. We are sorry, we can no longer provide you this player at the best price in the UK. Why not take a look at the replacement model the BD-J7500 which has some serious improvements over this older model?"

Our Price: £0.00

Price as configured: £0.00

Details

The Samsung BD-F7500 is one of the very few Ultra HD upscaling 3D Blu-ray players on the market. A standard Full HD Blu-ray player won't give the best picture possible on an Ultra HD television. Although it will work you need a Blu-ray player capable of upscaling to a resolution to match your TV's. And this is it!

Of course it still works great with a Full HD television, and thanks to its video processing chipset you'll get a better picture than on a standard Blu-ray player. As well as playing back 3D Blu-rays, it can of course play back DVD's and CD's too. You can also connect online wirelessly to access movies, music and photos from your own network or from online.

This player has a dual core processor built inside to give maximum power to Smart features and to ensure that picture quality is crisp and beautiful.

Highly recommended, we think you'll enjoy this player immensely. Partner it with a high quality HDMI cable to get the most out of it.

Also known as: BDF7500, BDH7500, BD H7500, BD F7500

Tech Spec

General

Model BD-F7500

Playback

Disc playback CD, CD-R, CD-RW, VCD, DVD, DVD-R, DVD-RW, DVD+R, DVD+RW, DVD-Audio, Blu-ray, Blu-ray recordable (BD-R), Blu-ray re-recordable (BD-RE), 3D Blu-ray
Is it 4K? Yes, 4K
Supported video formats 576p, 720p, 1080i, 1080p, 1080p24, 4K, Upconverts all signals to HDMI, Upconverts all signals to 4K
Is it 3D? Yes
Converts 2D picture to 3D No
Video formats AVCHD, DivX, JPEG, MKV, MPEG, MPO, WMV

Sound

Audio formats AAC, LPCM, MP3, WMA
Maximum surround 7.1
Surround sound processing Dolby Digital Plus, Dolby True HD, DTS-HD Master Audio

Inputs and Outputs

Component connections 2 out
Optical connections 1 out
USB connections 1, To playback from USB sticks, To playback from USB hard drives, To playback and charge iPods/iPhones

Networking

Is it Smart? Yes
Screen Mirroring No
Catch Up services BBC iPlayer, ITV Player, 4OD, Demand 5
Pay video services Knowhow Movies, Lovefilm, Netflix
Internet services Facebook, Twitter, YouTube

Accessories

Remote Control Remote control included
HDMI lead included? No

Measurements

Dimensions (W x H x D) 430 x 45.9 x 201 mm
Net weight 1.7 kg
Boxed dimensions (W x H x D) 471 x 92 x 290 mm
Gross boxed weight 2.3 kg