Ruark R1 MkIII Osborne & Little limited edition

Ruark R1 MkIII Osborne & Little limited edition

Out Of Stock
"Looking for something special? This limited edition R1 MkIII radio has been developed in conjunction with Osborne & Little. Based on their 'Melo' wallpaper design from their Spring 2015 collection this radio looks completely original - and with only a small number being released, it's sure to add something special to your home."
Our Price: £0.00

Price as configured: £0.00

Details

We always love the Ruark limited editions - every year they bring out something special that's only available in very small numbers (usually under 500 made) and always sell very quickly. Last year we had the lovely powder blue and the year before the bright and colourful orange, but this year they really have pulled out the stops and brought us something very special.

They have worked with Osborne & Little, a leading British fabric, weaves and wallpaper designer, to bring one of their Spring 2015 wallpaper designs onto the diminuitive Ruark R1 MkIII radio. The results can clearly be seen here - a rather stunning finish that suits the little radio to the ground.

So, other than those looks you'll of course be getting the usual high quality R1 MkIII radio that we've loved for years. As well as picking up DAB, DAB+ and FM transmissions it also has Bluetooth built in so you can stream music from a phone or other Bluetooth devices. There's a 3.5mm audio input too just in case there's something else you want to plug in.

As with all the R1 radios you can add the optional rechargeable battery to allow you to take it out and about, or use the carry case for extra protection. However, if you just want it sat on the bedside table it will do that too! It's got dual alarm clock too which we like.

All of this and it's exactly the same price as the standard R1 radio. Grab one whilst stocks last, they won't be around for long!

Also known as: R1, R1 MkIII, R1 Mark III, R1 MarkIII, R1 Mark3, R1 Mark 3, R1 Mk3, R1 Mk 3

Tech Spec

General

Model R1 MkIII

Tuner Section

Tuner FM, DAB, DAB+
Tuner features RDS
Tuner presets 10 in total

Inputs and Outputs

Analog connections 1 in (minijack)
Bluetooth Yes

Measurements

Net weight 1.5 kg