Rotel RCD-12 in Black

Rotel RCD-12 CD player

Out Of Stock
"The only CD player within Rotels prestigious 12 Series range, and with just cause. It's outstanding on reproducing analogue sound faithfully from CD's. Perfectly partnered with one of the Rotel amplifiers, it still delivers exceptional results with any good quality stereo amplifier."
Our Price: £0.00

Price as configured: £0.00

Details

The Rotel RCD-12 CD player is a good choice if you are looking for a high quality CD player with any system, but partnered with the Rotel range of amplifiers it really starts shining. Connect it either via analog or via digital (particulary great if your amp has a built in DAC) and you'll be able to enjoy high end sound easily.

Also known as: RCD12, RCD 12

Tech Spec

General

Model RCD-12

Playback

Disc playback CD

Inputs and Outputs

Analog connections 1 out
USB connections None
Optical connections None
Digital Co-axial connections 1 out

Measurements

Dimensions (W x H x D) 430 x 93 x 313 mm
Net weight 5.4 kg