Rotel RA-11 in Silver

Rotel RA-11 integrated amplifier with DAC

Out Of Stock
"A step up from their entry level model, this amplifier is basically the RA-10 with all the trimmings. It's the same quality audio components but on top of this there's a host of features including a built in DAC to get the most from digital sources plus a remote control. Use the Bluetooth adapter (included) to get full control via a tablet computer."
Our Price: £0.00

Price as configured: £0.00

Details

Rotel RA-11 integrated amplifier with DAC

Also known as: RA 11, RA11

Tech Spec

General

Model RA-11

Amplifier

Amplifier type Integrated
Number of channels 2
Power rating at 8 ohms
Power per channel 40W
Total power rating 80W
Multiroom 1 other room - same source and volume (A/B speaker switching)
Tone Controls Balance, Bass, Treble, Direct (pure sound)
Biamp capability Yes, using A/B speaker outputs

Inputs and Outputs

Analog connections 5 in
Optical connections 2 in
Digital Co-axial connections 2 in
Phono connections Yes
Tape loop Yes
Pre outs 2.0 pre outs
USB connections 1, (1 on front), To playback from USB sticks, To playback from USB hard drives

Accessories

Remote Control Remote control included, Android app available

Measurements

Dimensions (W x H x D) 430 x 72 x 342mm
Net weight 6.39 kg