Roberts Blutune60

Roberts Blutune60 DAB/FM radio with CD and Bluetooth

Backorder
Roberts Blutune60 DAB/FM radio with CD and Bluetooth
Our Price: £199.00

Price as configured: £0.00

1 x Roberts Blutune60   +£199.00

* Required Fields

Price as configured: £0.00

Details

Roberts are renowned for their high quality radios at wallet friendly prices.  The Blutune60 is a useful addition to any home, and features both an FM tuner with RDS and a DAB digital radio tuner, with up to 20 preset stations. There's also a CD player, plus this stylish system can also playback MP3 and WMA files from USB.

The killer feature of this unitthat it also allows you to play music from your mp3 player or smartphone - either connecting with a cable, or via the built in Bluetooth. With a suitable cable, you can also use its USB port to charge your device at the same time. It's also ideal for use as an alarm clock, with two alarm times and gradually increasing volume (or "humane wake" as Roberts so delicately put it!). Plus you can use the dimmable display feature to stop the light from the display keeping you awake at night.

Also known as: Blutune 60, Bluetune60, Bluetune 60

Tech Spec

General

Model Blutune60
Colour Black

Tuner Section

Tuner FM, DAB, DAB+
Tuner features RDS
Tuner presets 20 in total

Speakers

Speaker Configuration Integrated stereo speakers

Inputs and Outputs

Analog connections 1 in (minijack)
USB connections 1, To playback from USB sticks
Bluetooth Yes
Headphone output Yes, 3.5 mm

Measurements

Dimensions (W x H x D) 350 x 125 x 192 mm
Net weight 2.3 kg