Roberts Blutune50

Roberts Blutune50 DAB/FM radio with Bluetooth

Out Of Stock
Roberts Blutune50 DAB/FM radio with Bluetooth
Our Price: £0.00

Price as configured: £0.00

Details

Roberts are renowned for their high quality radios at wallet friendly prices.  The Blutune50 is a useful addition to any home, and features both an FM tuner with RDS and a DAB digital radio tuner, with up to 20 preset stations.  It sounds great with its 2.1 system giving surprisingly clear treble and deep bass.  Its killer feature is that it also allows you to play music from your mp3 player or smartphone - either connecting with a cable, or via the built in Bluetooth. With a suitable cable, you can also use its USB port to charge your device at the same time. It's also ideal for use as an alarm clock, with two alarm times and gradually increasing volume (or "humane wake" as Roberts so delicately put it!). Plus you can use the dimmable display feature to stop the light from the display keeping you awake at night.

Also known as: Blutune 50, Bluetune50, Bluetune 50

Tech Spec

General

Model Blutune50

Tuner Section

Tuner FM, DAB, DAB+
Tuner features RDS
Tuner presets 20 in total

Speakers

Speaker Configuration Integrated stereo speakers and subwoofer

Inputs and Outputs

Analog connections 1 in (minijack)
USB connections 1
Bluetooth Yes
Headphone output Yes, 3.5 mm

Measurements

Dimensions (W x H x D) 208 x 110 x 140 mm
Net weight 1.22 kg