Pioneer SBX-30

Pioneer SBX-30 soundbase

Out Of Stock
"This new soundbase is another strong audio product from Pioneer. We think it's ideal if you plan to listen to more than just television from your soundbase, and with all that power you'll get a decent boost to your TV's sound too."
Our Price: £0.00

Price as configured: £0.00

Details

This new product was announced by Pioneer on the 20th January 2015 and is due to arrive into the UK in February. Efferctively it's a new soundbase and provides a replacement to last years SBX-300 soundbase.

With two built in subwoofers and a total of 130W of power its got enough guts to add some serious sound to your system. There's optical and co-axial inputs so you can run sound directly from your TV or from a Sky box or Blu-ray player, plus there's a Bluetooth connection too so you can stream from your mobile phone.

Also known as: SBX30, SBX 30

Tech Spec

General

Model SBX-30

Sound

Maximum surround 2.2
Number of channels 2
Total power rating 130W
Dolby Atmos No

Inputs and Outputs

Optical connections 2 in
Digital Co-axial connections 1 in
Analog connections 1 in
Bluetooth Yes

Networking

Multiroom No

Speakers

Curved screen or soundbar No
Screen size No
Speaker Configuration Soundbase

Accessories

Remote Control Remote control included