Pioneer S-SLW500

Pioneer S-SLW500 passive subwoofer

Out Of Stock
Pioneer S-SLW500 passive subwoofer
Our Price: £0.00

Price as configured: £0.00

Details

Please note, this is a passive subwoofer and must be combined with a device provided with a built-in subwoofer amplifier - for example the Pioneer VSX-S300. It also has a 4 ohm impedance, and should only be connected to an amplifier designed with a load impedance of 4 ohms.

Also known as: SSLW500, SSL-W500

Tech Spec

General

Model S-SLW500