Peerless TRWS320

Peerless TRWS320 tilting bracket for TV's from 37" to 65"

In Stock
"Need a bracket that will let you tilt your TV? This bracket allows you to tilt your set into the perfect position. Ideal for when you'd like that extra bit of control."
£59.00
OR

Details

Part of the TruVue series of brackets, this bracket is designed to work with TV's with a weight of up to 70kg and with a VESA pattern mount of 75x75 up to 600x400. For ease, this basically means any TV between 37 inches up to 65 inches!

The TRWS320 allows you to tilt your TV to get the set into the best position for you. This is particularly useful if you need to mount high on the wall, giving a more comfortable viewing angle.

Installation is easy too, with the built in spirit level to help keep things straight. The bracket comes with all the fittings to fix to your TV but you'll need to provide the wall fittings as these will be entirely dependent on your wall. We'd recommend attaching to a solid wall where possible but it is possible to fix to a stud or partition wall - check your local DIY centre for suitable fittings.

Also known as: Peerless-AV TRWS320, TRWS320/BK, TRWS-320

Tech Spec

General

Model TRWS320/BK
Range TruVue
Colour Black

TV Bracket

VESA Pattern 75 x 75, 100 x 100, 200 x 100, 200 x 200, 300 x 200, 300 x 300, 400 x 300, 400 x 400, 600 x 400
Allows TV to be tilted Yes
Maximum tilt angle 15 degrees down
Allows TV to be swiveled No
Allows TV to be rolled No
Minimum distance from wall 79 mm
Allows TV to be pulled out from wall No
Maximum weight bracket can hold 70 kg