Peerless TRWS211

Peerless TRWS211 flat bracket for TV's from 32" to 46"

In Stock
"Need a simple bracket to fit your TV flat to the wall? This is ideal for medium sized televisions."
£29.00
OR

Details

Part of the TruVue series of brackets, this bracket is designed to work with TV's with a weight of up to 40kg and with a VESA pattern mount of up to 400 x 400. For ease, this basically means any TV from 32 inches up to 46 inches.

The TRWS221 is a simple, flat bracket, ideal for when you just need your TV on the wall and won't need to adjust the position once it's mounted. Installation is easy too, thanks to the built in spirit level to make sure you keep things straight. The bracket comes with all the fittings to fix to your TV but you'll need to provide the wall fittings as these will be entirely dependent on your wall. We'd recommend attaching to a solid wall where possible but it is possible to fix to a stud or partition wall - check your local DIY centre for suitable fittings.

Also known as: Peerless-AV TRWS221, TRWS221/BK, TRWS-221, TRWS 221

Tech Spec

General

Model TRWS211/BK
Range TruVue
Colour Black

TV Bracket

VESA Pattern 75 x 75, 100 x 100, 200 x 100, 200 x 200, 300 x 200, 300 x 300, 400 x 300, 400 x 400
Allows TV to be tilted No
Allows TV to be swiveled No
Allows TV to be rolled No
Minimum distance from wall 28 mm
Allows TV to be pulled out from wall No
Maximum weight bracket can hold 40 kg