Peerless PRMA451

Peerless PRMA451 full motion bracket for TV's from 39" to 90"

Backorder
"This solid bracket from Peerless is perfect if you want to mount an extra large screen on the wall with the flexibility to pull it out, twist it, turn it and get it into the right position for you. With its double articulated arm its both sturdy and flexible."

Our Price £249.90

Our Price: £249.00

OR

Details

Peerless have built a great reputation on quality TV brackets, and this one is no exception. It's built to provide solid support for a large screen TV (up to 90" in size) and once mounted allows you to pull the TV from the wall, twist it, tilt it and even roll it. Check the specifications for full details on all the angles it will reach.

Pushed back to the wall it holds the TV 76mm away, but extended it will reach up to 542mm - that's almost two foot away. 

Also known as: PRMA 451

Tech Spec

General

Model PRMA451
Range Paramount

TV Bracket

VESA Pattern 600 x 400
Allows TV to be tilted Yes
Maximum tilt angle 5 degrees up, 15 degrees down
Allows TV to be swiveled Yes
Angle of swivel +/- 90 degrees
Allows TV to be rolled Yes
Angle of roll +/- 5 degrees
Minimum distance from wall 76 mm
Allows TV to be pulled out from wall Yes
Maximum distance TV can be pulled from the wall 542 mm
Maximum weight bracket can hold 68 kg