Peerless PEWS610

Peerless PEWS610 flat wall bracket for 61" to 102" televisions

Out Of Stock

"Unfortunately we are no longer selling this product and we are out of stock. It has been replaced by the PEWS620 which can be seen at the bottom of the page."

Our Price £199.00

Our Price: £139.00

Details

For the very largest screens you'll need an equally large bracket to mount it to your wall. The Peerless PEWS610 is that bracket! It's a flat wall bracket with a total depth of 46mm giving you space to get cabling behind your set.

If you need a tilting or fully articulated bracket (capable of being pulled away from the wall and moved in any direction) then check out our links below, but if it's just a flat mount bracket you need then this could be the one for you.

The bracket itself is built to VESA 1100x700mm standards which will fit with any TV from 61 inches up to 102 inches. There's a hefty weight limit of 158kg too, but do bear in mind you'll need to ensure that the bracket is firmly fitted to your wall.

With a screen this big you'd be wise to attach to a solid wall and with the large rear plate you'll have plenty of points to attach it - we'd suggest at least 8 bolts going into the wall but please consult with your builder to discuss his recommended weight limit.

Also known as: PEWS610/BK, PEWS610BK, PEWS610 BK

Tech Spec

General

Model PEWS610
Range PerfectMount

TV Bracket

Allows TV to be tilted No
Allows TV to be swiveled No
Allows TV to be rolled No
Allows TV to be pulled out from wall No
Maximum weight bracket can hold 158 kg

Measurements

Dimensions (W x H x D) 1162 x 768 x 47 mm
Net weight 5.5 kg
Boxed dimensions (W x H x D) 1189 x 218 x 99 mm
Gross boxed weight 7.5 kg