Marantz NA6005

Marantz NA6005 network audio player

Backorder
"If you want to get the most out of your digital audio then this network player will help. With built in wi-fi and Bluetooth plus inputs for USB, optical and analog you can connect pretty much anything to enjoy high end audio sound."
Our Price: £449.00

Price as configured: £0.00

* Required Fields

Price as configured: £0.00

Details

Marantz have been producing high end network players for some time and the NA6005 is one of two current models. With a high end DAC inside, this player's job is rather like a CD player but instead of a physical disc it's instead using digital media. If you store high bit rate formats such as FLAC then you'll get better results than even CD, so sound quality is paramount here.

Also known as: NA-6005, NA 6005

Tech Spec

General

Model NA6005

Speakers

Frequency response 2Hz - 20kHz

Disc playback

Audio formats AAC, AIFF, FLAC, MP3, WAV

Tuner Section

Tuner Internet radio

Inputs and Outputs

Analog connections 1 out
Optical connections 1 in, 1 out
USB connections 1, (1 on front)
Bluetooth Yes
Headphone output Yes, 3.5 mm

Networking

Is it Smart? Yes
Internet services DLNA (stream from your own computer), Apple AirPlay, Spotify, vTuner

Accessories

Remote Control Remote control included

Measurements

Dimensions (W x H x D) 44 x 11 x 37 cm
Net weight 6.0 kg