LG BB5530A

LG BB5530A 4.1 wireless soundbar (ex demonstration)

Out Of Stock
"This unique soundbar has got a built in 3D Blu-ray player. This fantastic idea means that everything you need to enjoy a Blu-ray film at home is here in one box. Well two - that subwoofer gives you fantastically deep bass to really make your movies come alive."
Our Price: £0.00

Price as configured: £0.00

Details

The LG BB5530A is a rather unique bit of kit. It's a soundbar with a subwoofer but it has also got a 3D Blu-ray player built in. This means you just need to connect to your TV with an HDMI cable to enjoy movies on the big screen with big sound!

We only have a few of these soundbars left - so grab a bargain while you can! All our ex demonstration goods are in great condition and come with all packaging and accessories plus the full manufacturers warranty from your date of purchase. You'll also have 14 days from receipt to check your goods to ensure you are 100% happy with them,

also known as: LGBB5530, LGBB5530A, BB 5530, BB5530

Tech Spec

General

Model BB5530A
Range No

Playback

Disc playback CD, DVD, Blu-ray, 3D Blu-ray
Is it 4K? Yes, 4K
Supported video formats 576p, 720p, 1080i, 1080p, 1080p24, 4K, Upconverts all signals to HDMI, Upconverts all signals to 4K
Is it 3D? Yes
Converts 2D picture to 3D Yes
Video formats 3GP, AVCHD, AVI, DivX, FLV, JPEG, MKV, MOV, MP4, MPEG, WMV, XVid

Sound

Audio formats FLAC, M4A, MP3, WAV, WMA
Maximum surround 4.1
Number of channels 4
Power per channel 70W
Surround sound processing Dolby Digital, Dolby Digital Plus, Dolby True HD, DTS, DTS-HD
Tuner FM
Tuner features RDS
Tuner presets 50 in total

Inputs and Outputs

HDMI connections 1 in
Aerial connections 1 x FM input
Optical connections 1 in
Analog connections 1 in (minijack)
Bluetooth Yes

Networking

Is it Smart? Yes
Web Browser Yes
Internet services DLNA (stream from your own computer)

Speakers

Curved screen or soundbar No
Speaker Configuration Soundbar

Subwoofer

Subwoofer power 150W

Measurements

Dimensions (W x H x D) 950 mm x 136 mm x 75 mm
Net weight 4.6 kg
Subwoofer dimensions (W x H x D) 221 x 351.5 x 281 mm
Subwoofer net weight 7.6 kg

Accessories

Remote Control Remote control included