LG AN-VC500

LG AN-VC500 video camera

Out Of Stock
"Get your LG television to make free video calls by adding this clip on camera with built in microphones. Easy to install and to use, it's compatible with selected LG televisions only. "

Our Price £99.90

Our Price: £79.00

Details

The LG AN-VC500 is a simple add on for your LG television that allows you access to the world of sound and vision via its built in camera and microphone. Primarily this means you can make free video calls via Skype to your friends and family.

The camera is easy to attach to your television thanks to its clip on design. Plug into one of your USB ports and that's it - you are ready to go!

Also known as: AN VC 500, AN VC500, ANVC-500, ANVC 500

Tech Spec

General

Model AN-VC500