Dual NR4

Dual NR4 record deck system with tuner, CD & cassette

Out Of Stock
"On Wednesday 17th December 2014 the UK distributor of Dual (a company called Humax known for producing Freesat PVR products) have decided to stop distributing Dual. With no other way of getting this product in the UK and with us now out of stock, this product is effectively discontinued. We're sorry, we can't supply it unless another distributor takes Dual on in the UK."
Our Price: £0.00

Price as configured: £0.00

Details

The Dual NR4 does...welll, pretty much everything. You're probably looking at it as a great solution for playing back records, but it's the additional features that really make this system into something special. But lets start with the record deck!

There's a cartridge and stylus included and set up is straight forward so simpy turn on and you'll be able to get started. Unlike most decks, there's actually three automatic speed settings on this deck with no need to change the stylus. Select 33, 45 or 78 and pop your record on to enjoy. The sound comes out through the built in speakers so you can enjoy your music straight away.

If like us you've got lots of different things like CD's and tapes, you'll be pleasantly suprised to know that you can play those back too. There's a CD player concealed in the front of this unit so you can pop on a disc, or use the built in cassette deck to enjoy old music tapes or recordings you've made.

Modern digital music is catered for too via the USB port. Put MP3's onto a USB stick and plug in to enjoy. On top of all that, there's also an FM and AM tuner too.

With all this built in there's not a lot else we think you'd want or even need, but just in case there's also an auxhillary input in the form of a 3.5mm headphone input.

So there you go, a complete system at a rather low price that's a doddle to use!

Also known as: Dual NR 4, Dual NR-4

Tech Spec

General

Model NR4

Disc playback

Disc playback CD, CD-R, CD-RW
Audio formats MP3

Tuner Section

Tuner AM, FM

Turntable

Turntable speed 33 rpm, 45 rpm, 78 rpm

Inputs and Outputs

Analog connections 1 in
USB connections 1, To playback from USB sticks, To playback from USB hard drives
Headphone output Yes, 3.5 mm

Accessories

Remote Control Remote control included

Measurements

Dimensions (W x H x D) 506 x 220 x 345 mm
Net weight 7.6 kg