Denon PMA-50

Denon PMA-50 amplifier

Out Of Stock
"Fancy hi-fi but want something a bit more stylish? The PMA-50 is a half size amplifier that can be stood flat or on its end. It's also got some pretty special looks, and thanks to its built in DAC it can decode digital inputs with ease; whether from a Blu-ray player or from the DCD-50, the optional CD player for this unit."
Our Price: £0.00

Price as configured: £0.00

Details

Denon PMA-50 stereo amplifier

Also known as: PMA50, PMA 50

Tech Spec

General

Model PMA-50

Amplifier

Amplifier type Integrated
Number of channels 2
Power rating at 4 ohms
Power per channel 50W
Total power rating 100W

Inputs and Outputs

Analog connections 1 in, 1 out
Optical connections 2 in
Digital Co-axial connections 1 in
Subwoofer pre-outs 1
USB connections 1

Accessories

Remote Control Remote control included

Measurements

Dimensions (W x H x D) 200 x 86 x 258 mm
Net weight 2.5 kg