Denon HEOS Link

HEOS by Denon Link wireless pre-amplifier

Out Of Stock

"Like the thought of multiroom streaming but don't want to lose your existing hi-fi system?

Problem solved with the HEOS by Denon Link!"

Our Price: £0.00

Price as configured: £0.00

Details

The HEOS by Denon range of speakers are designed to be placed anywhere in your home to fill every room with music. But, what if you already have a hi-fi system in a room? Do you buy a speaker for that room, essentially giving you two systems in the same room, or do you forgo being able to include that room in the multiroom system? How does neither sound?! You can connect the HEOS Link to any existing hi-fi system turning it into a multitoom zone.

With fixed and variable analogue, digital fibre optic and coaxial outputs, there are very few systems that the HEOS Link won't connect to. There's even a dedicated subwoofer pre-out to really pump up the bass. What's even better is that the built in IR emitter will control a Denon amplifier so you don't need two controls.

Once the HEOS Link is connected to your system, plackback is quick and easy. If you don't own Denon kit already, simply set you system to the correct input then use the HEOS by Denon app on any smart phone or tablet and stream music from around your network through the speakers attached to your system.

The app is free to download and lets you control any zone in your multiroom system. You can play music from any device on your network and internet music services such as Spotify, Deezer and TuneIn Radio. The HEOS Link can also be seemlessly grouped with up to 8 other speakers in your HEOS system so you can really fill your whole home with music without losing you existing set up!

Also known as: HEOS Link, HEOSLinkSRE2GB, HEOSLinkSRE2, HEOSLinkSRE

Tech Spec

General

Model HEOS Link
Range HEOS by Denon

Amplifier

Amplifier type Pre amplifier

Inputs and Outputs

Analog connections 1 in (minijack), 1 out
Optical connections 1 out
Digital Co-axial connections 1 out
USB connections 1, To playback from USB sticks, To playback from USB hard drives

Accessories

Remote Control Apple app available, Android app available

Measurements

Dimensions (W x H x D) 74 x 155 x 150 mm
Net weight 1.3 kg