B&W P3 headphones

Bowers & Wilkins P3 headphones

Out Of Stock

"Colourful, bright and energetic looking, these headphones are also incredibly detailed and natural. Effectively a true audiophile headphone

designed for the modern generation. These work great with MP3 players, smart phones and the ever ubiquitous Apple."

Our Price: £0.00

Price as configured: £0.00

Details

Good things really do come in small packages! We love the sound these, relatively small, on-ear headphones can produce.

With a colour to suit every mood and personality you can listen in style to all your devices, they even come with a handy case to keep them safe when they're not in use!

These clever headphones come with two detachable cables so that they can be used as a hands-free kit for your phone - one for iPhones and another for Android. With hands-free you can operate volume, music and calls with just the touch of a finger and use the built in microphone for calls or to access voice controlled apps such as Siri.

Comfortable to wear, stylish to look at and, most importantly, unbeatable sound quality - what's stopping you?

Also known as: Bowers and Wilkins P3, B&W P3

Tech Spec

General

Model P3