B&W C5 in Black

Bowers & Wilkins C5 in ear headphones

Out Of Stock
"These headphones have been discontinued by Bowers & Wilkins and replaced with the new Series 2 model. We've got a few brand new units left which we are clearing at 20% off - so grab yourself a bargain before they are all gone!"
Our Price: £0.00

Price as configured: £0.00

Details

The B&W C5 headphones have been around for a few years and still continue to impress us. They are a perfect partner to the Apple iPhone, providing not only substantially improved sound quality over other in ear headphones, but an easy interface into both your music library and Siri via the handy remote on the cable. Calls are easy to make too with good quality on both the built in microphone and the headphones themselves.

The design and attention to detail makes these headphones particularly good. Indeed we have rarely found a comfortable in ear headphone that fits so well. By using that clever loop to fit into your outer ear (not over, actually within your ear) it makes a very comfortable weightless fit and means those phones dont pop out.

Also known as: Bowers & Wilkins C5, Bowers and Wilkins C5

Tech Spec

General

Model C5