Bose QuietComfort 25

Bose QuietComfort 35 Wireless Bluetooth noise cancelling headphones

Out Of Stock

"This item is now discontinued by the manufacturer, please see the latest Mark II version at the bottom of this page or by clicking here"

Our Price: £0.00

Price as configured: £0.00

Details

Bose QuietComfort 35 noise cancelling headphones

LOSE THE NOISE AND WIRES. LOSE YOURSELF IN THE MUSIC.

Our best headphones yet

You wanted wireless QuietComfort® headphones. So we re-engineered them with Bluetooth® technology and our world-class noise cancellation that makes quiet sound quieter and music sound better. So you can just listen. With nothing in the way.

It’s magical to the ears. But it’s not magic.

You feel it at the flip of a switch—noise fades, and your music soars. That’s the power of our Acoustic Noise Cancelling technology, which continuously measures, compares and reacts to outside noise—then cancels them with the opposite signal.

20 Hours

Unmatched battery life

They say you can’t get long battery life from wireless headphones. We say, “Try ours”. Enjoy up to 20 hours of listening, enough time to pour through this entire playlist. And when it finally runs down, a quick 15-minute charge gives you another 2.5 hours.
 

Built better

When you want to take your music anywhere, you need headphones built to keep up. With impact-resistant materials, glass-filled nylon and corrosion-resistant stainless steel, they’re engineered to survive life on the go.

Materials matter. That’s why the QC®35 headband isn’t just soft, it’s luxurious. Wrapped in Alcantara®—the soft covering material used by prestigious international companies in various applications, like yachts and high-end automobiles—it provides a welcome comfort designed for all-day listening. The ear cushions are manufactured from a synthetic protein leather, and have a silicone bead for passive noise reduction.

Dimensions/weight without the cable

  • Headphones:18 cm H x 17 cm W x 8.1 cm D (0.52 lb/234 g)
  • Audio only cable:1.2 m
  • USB cable:30.5 cm

What’s in the box?

  • QC35 wireless headphones
  • USB charging cable
  • Audio cable for wired connection
  • Airline adapter
  • Carrying case

Also known as: QC35, QC-35, QC 35, Quiet Comfort 35, QuietComfort35

Tech Spec

General

Model QC35