Audio-technica AT-LP60USB

Audio-technica AT-LP60USB turntable

Out Of Stock

"Unfortunately we are no longer selling this product and we are out of stock. Please see below for alternatives or get in touch for advice."

Our Price: £0.00

Price as configured: £0.00

Details

The Audio-technica AT-LP60USB turntable is a proper hi-fi turntable that also has the internal workings of a digital recorder. It plugs into your home computer (whether a PC or a Mac) via its USB port and comes with Audacity software that can be installed onto your computer to allow you to record your vinyl straight into a digital format.

You can also connect directly into any amplifier - unlike many record decks, this turntable comes with a built in phono stage so you don't need any pre amplification and it can just plug directly into an auxhillary input or similar. However if you do have your own pre amplifier you can still use that with just a flick of a switch.

The record deck comes with an integrated magnet phono cartridge with a stylus - the stylus can be replaced if you manage to wear it out! It can handle both 33 and a third and 45 rpm records too.

Also known as: ATLP60, AT LP60, ATLP60USB

Tech Spec

General

Model AT-LP60USB

Turntable

Turntable speed 33 rpm, 45 rpm
Speed change Automatic
Built in phono stage Yes
Cartridge Yes
Recording from turntable via USB
Cartridge type Moving magnet
Dust cover included? Yes

Inputs and Outputs

USB connections 1
Phono connections Yes

Measurements

Dimensions (W x H x D) 360.0 x 97.5 x 356.0 mm
Net weight 3.0 kg